Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 Volleyball Men

Competition

Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 Volleyball Men Best players MIDDLE BLOCKER
PlayerPlayedBlockBlockServeServeAttackAttackRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.Index

1

Bohdan Kiril
(Favoryt)

6

18

20

7

2

39

0,0235

0,0235

16

17

4

79

0,0235

0,0235

37

5

3

61

8,5574

8,5574

0,5821

2

Semeniuk Iurii
(VC Barkom-Kazhany)

7

23

23

9

1

49

0,0234

0,0234

14

7

2

97

0,0163

0,0163

35

4

3

52

12,3846

12,3846

0,55196

3

Shapoval Dmytro
(Burevisnyk-SHVSM)

3

12

14

0

0

14

0,0262

0,0262

4

6

3

41

0,0131

0,0131

26

3

5

46

4,6957

4,6957

0,54019

4

Hladenko Oleksandr
(VC Barkom-Kazhany)

6

18

12

7

2

30

0,0149

0,0149

7

13

3

85

0,0124

0,0124

23

0

1

28

14,1429

14,1429

0,48514

5

Orlovskyi Andrii
(Podoliany Horodok-Podoliany)

4

13

8

7

0

31

0,0137

0,0137

5

6

5

52

0,0172

0,0172

14

2

5

45

2,0222

2,0222

0,48142

6

Malovichko Leontii
(VC Zavair-SDUSHOR im. Litvaka B.D. Berezivka)

4

11

10

10

0

30

0,0195

0,0195

2

5

2

43

0,0078

0,0078

25

4

4

58

3,2241

3,2241

0,4715

7

Kornieiev Artemii
(VC Bakhmut-SHVSM)

6

22

14

18

0

53

0,0145

0,0145

9

21

2

77

0,0114

0,0114

41

14

2

97

5,6701

5,6701

0,46351

8

Chornyi Bohdan
(VC Nikopol)

5

14

8

7

0

32

0,0112

0,0112

7

9

3

62

0,014

0,014

23

2

3

45

5,6

5,6

0,45709

9

Marynchenko Andrii
(SHVSM-SumDU)

8

26

19

7

0

36

0,0149

0,0149

3

7

8

86

0,0086

0,0086

25

4

5

48

8,6667

8,6667

0,45701

10

Rudenko Serhii
(VC Sertse Podillia)

7

24

18

23

1

66

0,0152

0,0152

5

3

3

84

0,0068

0,0068

31

3

6

52

10,1538

10,1538

0,45255

11

Kushnir Oleksandr
(VC Kryzhopil)

6

17

11

12

0

27

0,0138

0,0138

5

5

3

59

0,0101

0,0101

17

3

4

33

5,1515

5,1515

0,45202

12

Hlavchuk Mykhaylo
(VC Zhytychi)

8

22

11

23

3

43

0,0104

0,0104

7

5

4

75

0,0104

0,0104

26

2

1

34

14,8824

14,8824

0,45037

13

Akinin Oleksandr
(VC Zavair-SDUSHOR im. Litvaka B.D. Berezivka)

3

9

6

3

0

18

0,0155

0,0155

3

2

0

19

0,0078

0,0078

9

2

1

23

2,3478

2,3478

0,44588

14

Cherniak Ivan
(VC Politekhnik-Odesa)

11

40

22

24

5

73

0,0121

0,0121

7

27

4

135

0,006

0,006

44

4

6

77

17,6623

17,6623

0,44294

15

Rudnytskyi Mykola
(VC Zhytychi)

8

29

15

26

6

61

0,012

0,012

9

14

3

93

0,0096

0,0096

25

7

6

47

7,4043

7,4043

0,44239

16

Dem`ianskiy Volodymyr
(Oliurtrans)

5

18

10

12

2

30

0,0114

0,0114

3

13

6

54

0,0103

0,0103

14

3

0

29

6,8276

6,8276

0,44164

17

Markevych Ivan
(KHAES-NAEK)

3

11

4

9

0

17

0,0079

0,0079

3

4

5

42

0,0158

0,0158

23

8

10

67

0,8209

0,8209

0,43855

18

Charnosh Ievhen
(Bulava)

5

17

5

9

0

39

0,0067

0,0067

11

13

1

56

0,0162

0,0162

33

12

3

79

3,8734

3,8734

0,43851

19

Reshotka Vitalii
(Vhoru)

5

16

9

16

1

47

0,0132

0,0132

4

10

2

48

0,0088

0,0088

35

14

8

81

2,5679

2,5679

0,43783

20

Omelchenko Artem
(VC Zhytychi)

8

25

18

17

3

46

0,0148

0,0148

4

13

1

77

0,0041

0,0041

32

9

1

54

10,1852

10,1852

0,43709

21

Perepadia Andrii
(Novator)

5

17

13

10

3

35

0,0147

0,0147

2

3

3

61

0,0056

0,0056

26

5

9

49

4,1633

4,1633

0,43367

22

Avramenko Mykhaylo
(Zmiivskii enerhetyk)

3

10

6

1

0

15

0,0135

0,0135

2

7

1

29

0,0067

0,0067

15

1

5

29

3,1034

3,1034

0,43032

23

Ostapenko Volodymyr
(Lokomotyv-KHDVUFK #1 Kharkiv)

6

21

8

14

3

36

0,009

0,009

7

19

2

59

0,0101

0,0101

24

3

4

45

7,9333

7,9333

0,42895

24

Bazhura Yurii
(Oliurtrans)

5

20

9

13

1

31

0,0103

0,0103

6

4

2

71

0,0091

0,0091

20

4

5

37

5,9459

5,9459

0,42789

25

Koval Oleksandr
(SHVSM-SumDU)

8

26

17

4

0

24

0,0133

0,0133

4

18

1

59

0,0039

0,0039

26

3

2

53

10,3019

10,3019

0,42744

26

Filits Mykola
(DSO )

6

18

10

17

1

38

0,0105

0,0105

1

19

8

52

0,0095

0,0095

10

5

1

24

3

3

0,42635

27

Velychko Stanislav
(VSC MHP Vinnytsia)

7

26

13

14

5

38

0,0113

0,0113

4

4

3

69

0,0061

0,0061

36

6

5

65

10

10

0,42565

28

Azarov Viktor
(VC Politekhnik-Odesa)

10

33

16

17

4

49

0,0102

0,0102

6

11

5

98

0,007

0,007

23

7

3

55

7,8

7,8

0,42048

29

Danylov Denys
(VC MHP Vinnytsia)

7

25

11

24

0

50

0,0092

0,0092

7

12

1

82

0,0067

0,0067

48

4

7

82

11,2805

11,2805

0,41914

30

Tereschuk Oleksandr
(VC Sertse Podillia)

5

15

13

16

1

35

0,0147

0,0147

1

4

0

45

0,0011

0,0011

18

1

2

32

7,0312

7,0312

0,41662

31

Klepko Heorhii
(VC MHP Vinnytsia)

6

17

10

14

0

37

0,0099

0,0099

7

3

0

60

0,0069

0,0069

23

1

5

45

6,4222

6,4222

0,41564

32

Veletskyi Denys
(Novator)

6

20

13

11

4

35

0,0122

0,0122

3

12

1

50

0,0038

0,0038

28

6

4

50

7,2

7,2

0,41532

33

Borozdin Pavlo
(VC Bakhmut-SHVSM)

6

20

11

9

0

37

0,0114

0,0114

3

6

0

44

0,0031

0,0031

26

3

1

49

8,9796

8,9796

0,41021

34

Ihnatenia Mykola
(Bulava)

3

7

2

7

0

12

0,0045

0,0045

5

9

1

22

0,0135

0,0135

28

9

2

53

2,2453

2,2453

0,40968

35

Kudrevskyi Oleh
(Vhoru)

5

16

8

12

2

33

0,0117

0,0117

0

8

3

46

0,0044

0,0044

22

7

4

50

3,52

3,52

0,40944

36

Shavyrkin Roman
(VC Bakhmut-SHVSM)

5

14

7

12

0

33

0,009

0,009

4

3

0

42

0,0051

0,0051

14

0

1

26

7

7

0,40282

37

Riabukha Kostiantyn
(VC MHP Vinnytsia)

4

13

8

23

0

49

0,0113

0,0113

2

5

0

52

0,0028

0,0028

18

1

3

37

4,9189

4,9189

0,40201

38

Hordiienko Ivan
(VC Kryzhopil)

5

13

7

6

0

17

0,0107

0,0107

0

5

2

35

0,0031

0,0031

14

4

1

31

3,7742

3,7742

0,39763

39

Zhorov Ievhen
(VC Zhytychi)

8

18

10

6

0

20

0,0086

0,0086

3

6

3

47

0,0052

0,0052

51

16

11

95

4,5474

4,5474

0,3968

40

Horbunov Anton
(VC Nikopol)

5

16

7

15

0

44

0,0098

0,0098

0

8

2

45

0,0028

0,0028

30

4

2

55

6,9818

6,9818

0,39648

41

Mazenko Bohdan
(VC Sertse Podillia)

6

17

10

15

0

37

0,0103

0,0103

0

6

0

58

0

0

23

5

1

39

7,4103

7,4103

0,38675

42

Pinchuk Daniil
(Akademiia-DPtS)

3

9

4

11

1

18

0,0106

0,0106

1

4

0

17

0,0026

0,0026

4

5

1

13

-1,3846

-1,3846

0,38649

43

Suprun Serhii
(Akademiia-DPtS)

3

9

4

5

0

12

0,0106

0,0106

0

0

1

21

0,0026

0,0026

5

3

6

22

-1,6364

-1,6364

0,38608

44

Osypenko Ruslan
(Novator)

6

18

5

19

0

35

0,0046

0,0046

3

5

4

70

0,0065

0,0065

32

6

2

56

7,7143

7,7143

0,38564

45

Naumenko Vitalii
(DSO )

6

19

5

19

1

37

0,0053

0,0053

4

11

1

57

0,0053

0,0053

22

4

2

39

7,7949

7,7949

0,38369

46

Shkliaruk Viktor
(DSO )

4

9

6

6

0

27

0,0087

0,0087

0

6

1

29

0,0015

0,0015

14

1

0

18

6,5

6,5

0,38306

47

Rud Vadym
(Lokomotyv-KHDVUFK #1 Kharkiv)

6

18

6

16

4

37

0,0068

0,0068

0

5

2

48

0,0023

0,0023

17

5

3

37

4,3784

4,3784

0,37246

48

Savchuk Eduard
(FFV TSDPU)

3

9

3

5

0

9

0,0081

0,0081

1

4

0

30

0,0027

0,0027

5

6

2

18

-1,5

-1,5

0,37237

49

Olovets Yurii
(Bulava)

5

17

3

8

0

26

0,004

0,004

2

5

2

56

0,0054

0,0054

8

4

3

27

0,6296

0,6296

0,36604

50

Iankovych Pavlo
(Novator)

6

15

4

2

4

16

0,0038

0,0038

2

8

2

41

0,0038

0,0038

26

3

3

48

6,25

6,25

0,36577

51

Trokhin Kyrylo
(KHOVUFKS (m))

3

9

0

0

1

3

0

0

0

4

3

15

0,0078

0,0078

15

5

3

46

1,3696

1,3696

0,35606

52

Lysobei Volodymyr
(Oliurtrans)

4

11

2

6

1

15

0,0029

0,0029

1

6

1

28

0,0029

0,0029

16

7

5

40

1,1

1,1

0,34885

53

Matsyuk Andrii
(DSO )

4

6

2

2

0

4

0,0036

0,0036

0

1

1

11

0,0018

0,0018

2

0

0

2

6

6

0,34577

54

Vakarash Dmytro
(VSC MHP Vinnytsia)

5

8

3

4

1

11

0,0039

0,0039

0

2

1

22

0,0013

0,0013

3

1

0

4

4

4

0,34547

55

Popylnukh Oleksii
(SHVSM-SumDU)

8

18

3

0

1

4

0,0023

0,0023

1

4

2

42

0,0023

0,0023

3

1

0

5

7,2

7,2

0,34186

56

Mocherniuk Oleh
(Akademiia-DPtS)

3

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

9

0,0026

0,0026

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,3307

57

Olonenko Andrii
(VC Kryzhopil)

3

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

8

0

0

3

0

0

4

3,75

3,75

0,31911

58

Valiaibaba Illia
(VC Nikopol)

3

4

0

2

0

2

0

0

0

1

0

12

0

0

0

0

1

4

-1

-1

0,31764

Ranking Calculation

Middle-Blocker

the ranking takes into account:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  1

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Attack

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

Block

  • # point

  • / Net touch

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  3