Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 Volleyball Men

Competition

Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 Volleyball Men Best players WING SPIKER
PlayerPlayedBlockBlockServeServeAttackAttackReceptionReceptionRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.#=/TotRc ind.Rc ind.Index

1

Stanko Nazarii
(Bulava)

4

14

5

5

0

15

0,008

0,008

15

17

4

70

0,0303

0,0303

63

17

8

125

4,256

4,256

34

7

5

100

0,49

0,49

0,38697

2

Moroz Mykola
(Favoryt)

11

37

9

7

0

18

0,0055

0,0055

18

37

15

141

0,0201

0,0201

83

17

16

159

11,6352

11,6352

43

20

15

186

0,3065

0,3065

0,34684

3

Zaika Iaroslav
(VC Zhytychi)

9

24

6

7

0

16

0,0048

0,0048

17

12

10

89

0,0217

0,0217

77

13

16

130

8,8615

8,8615

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,33965

4

Shapovalov Vladyslav
(KHOVUFKS (m))

3

9

6

5

3

23

0,0156

0,0156

3

2

2

23

0,013

0,013

9

2

3

25

1,44

1,44

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,33628

5

Petraschuk Oleksii
(KHAES-NAEK)

3

11

6

9

1

28

0,0119

0,0119

3

8

4

43

0,0139

0,0139

26

0

3

50

5,06

5,06

14

2

1

50

0,42

0,42

0,33512

6

Kunytskyi Andrii
(DSO )

6

21

4

4

0

11

0,0042

0,0042

15

11

6

103

0,0221

0,0221

97

11

14

198

7,6364

7,6364

30

10

6

129

0,3721

0,3721

0,334

7

Bortnyk Volodymyr
(Oliurtrans)

3

13

5

4

2

15

0,0088

0,0088

7

14

2

53

0,0158

0,0158

47

9

5

85

5,0471

5,0471

14

3

2

48

0,4583

0,4583

0,32408

8

Dovhyi Illia
(VC Politekhnik-Odesa)

5

17

13

1

1

27

0,017

0,017

1

2

1

54

0,0026

0,0026

30

1

3

62

7,129

7,129

0

1

0

2

-0,5

-0,5

0,32097

9

Sydorenko Volodymyr
(VC Sertse Podillia)

7

21

6

9

0

20

0,0051

0,0051

12

15

9

108

0,0178

0,0178

64

9

9

124

7,7903

7,7903

9

6

2

66

0,3485

0,3485

0,31944

10

Shevchenko Oleh
(VC Barkom-Kazhany)

6

19

5

2

0

11

0,0062

0,0062

7

15

5

60

0,0149

0,0149

55

6

10

100

7,41

7,41

11

6

1

97

0,2577

0,2577

0,31155

11

Tkach Maksym
(Podoliany Horodok-Podoliany)

4

12

10

7

0

21

0,0172

0,0172

0

1

1

28

0,0017

0,0017

25

6

2

71

2,8732

2,8732

0

2

0

14

0,2143

0,2143

0,3037

12

Kisiliuk Ievhenii
(VC Barkom-Kazhany)

6

19

7

11

0

20

0,0087

0,0087

2

18

5

68

0,0087

0,0087

57

10

7

104

7,3077

7,3077

28

6

7

120

0,3417

0,3417

0,29853

13

Rudenko Maksym
(DSO )

6

22

8

9

0

26

0,0084

0,0084

5

2

5

64

0,0105

0,0105

55

12

12

131

5,2061

5,2061

36

4

16

155

0,4065

0,4065

0,29848

14

Volkov Roman
(VC Zhytychi)

11

35

3

11

1

20

0,0019

0,0019

15

24

6

115

0,013

0,013

95

14

13

172

13,8372

13,8372

42

16

5

168

0,3929

0,3929

0,29828

15

Kurlapov Mykyta
(Burevisnyk-SHVSM)

3

12

4

0

0

4

0,0075

0,0075

3

2

3

33

0,0112

0,0112

35

4

3

58

5,7931

5,7931

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,29697

16

Ianchuk Dmytro
(Oliurtrans)

5

20

7

3

2

14

0,008

0,008

6

23

3

62

0,0103

0,0103

55

15

9

110

5,6364

5,6364

23

12

5

103

0,3107

0,3107

0,29576

17

Muravchykov Andrii
(VC Nikopol)

5

16

10

4

1

21

0,014

0,014

2

7

1

46

0,0042

0,0042

40

13

13

101

2,2178

2,2178

7

5

4

71

0,169

0,169

0,29362

18

Mischenko Serhii
(VSC MHP Vinnytsia)

7

26

6

13

1

23

0,0052

0,0052

9

14

5

74

0,0121

0,0121

41

9

8

93

6,7097

6,7097

21

19

15

158

0,1582

0,1582

0,29059

19

Chmil Rodion
(Lokomotyv-KHDVUFK #1 Kharkiv)

6

20

6

6

1

20

0,0068

0,0068

5

11

3

51

0,009

0,009

66

8

12

122

7,541

7,541

0

0

0

1

0

0

0,28857

20

Kucher Vitalii
(VC MHP Vinnytsia)

7

26

7

11

0

24

0,0059

0,0059

6

13

4

101

0,0084

0,0084

65

13

14

133

7,4286

7,4286

34

10

6

183

0,3989

0,3989

0,28115

21

Svyrydenko Vladyslav
(VC Bakhmut-SHVSM)

6

20

5

7

0

24

0,0052

0,0052

6

13

5

55

0,0114

0,0114

54

14

10

124

4,8387

4,8387

1

1

1

6

0

0

0,28066

22

Kobelia Mykhailo
(DSO )

5

13

7

4

0

14

0,0094

0,0094

3

5

3

49

0,0081

0,0081

37

20

5

102

1,5294

1,5294

0

0

1

5

0,2

0,2

0,28054

23

Ratushniak Andrii
(VSC MHP Vinnytsia)

5

18

12

10

5

32

0,0143

0,0143

1

7

1

37

0,0024

0,0024

4

2

0

11

3,2727

3,2727

0

0

0

1

0

0

0,27986

24

Nadopta Dmytro
(Podoliany Horodok-Podoliany)

3

9

0

5

0

7

0

0

4

10

4

36

0,0204

0,0204

24

7

5

58

1,8621

1,8621

3

3

0

22

0,1818

0,1818

0,2794

25

Sukhinin Dmytro
(VC MHP Vinnytsia)

7

25

5

10

0

18

0,0042

0,0042

9

16

5

87

0,0118

0,0118

56

12

17

136

4,9632

4,9632

43

6

8

133

0,4737

0,4737

0,27799

26

Hombolevskyi Ievhen
(VC Kryzhopil)

6

18

5

7

0

15

0,0063

0,0063

5

7

2

64

0,0088

0,0088

54

19

9

124

3,7742

3,7742

3

9

0

63

0,3333

0,3333

0,27325

27

Antonyuk Vladyslav
(Novator-2-Prykordonnyk)

3

12

6

19

0

43

0,0108

0,0108

3

3

0

38

0,0054

0,0054

12

3

4

31

1,9355

1,9355

0

0

0

2

0,5

0,5

0,27212

28

Sydorenko Andrii
(VC Kryzhopil)

3

8

1

0

0

1

0,0025

0,0025

1

2

5

27

0,0148

0,0148

18

6

2

40

2

2

2

5

7

44

0,0455

0,0455

0,27059

29

Drofa Oleksii
(Favoryt)

11

32

3

3

1

10

0,0018

0,0018

12

22

5

104

0,0104

0,0104

57

14

8

128

8,75

8,75

26

15

5

133

0,3609

0,3609

0,27012

30

Utrobin Vitalii
(SHVSM-SumDU)

8

25

8

2

1

11

0,0063

0,0063

4

7

3

71

0,0055

0,0055

59

14

11

123

6,9106

6,9106

28

10

14

166

0,3313

0,3313

0,26903

31

Tyschenko Vladyslav
(VC Politekhnik-Odesa)

12

39

12

11

1

31

0,0062

0,0062

7

24

4

97

0,0057

0,0057

70

18

23

170

6,6529

6,6529

23

25

5

206

0,301

0,301

0,26836

32

Bondarenko Artem
(KHOVUFKS (m))

3

8

0

0

1

3

0

0

3

2

4

22

0,0182

0,0182

10

6

3

35

0,2286

0,2286

7

3

6

39

0,1026

0,1026

0,26539

33

Sokhin Oleksandr
(Favoryt)

11

35

16

21

5

50

0,0098

0,0098

3

18

5

99

0,0049

0,0049

49

5

3

83

17,2892

17,2892

2

0

0

2

1

1

0,26398

34

Klochko Kyrylo
(Novator)

3

10

3

4

3

10

0,0057

0,0057

3

8

0

25

0,0057

0,0057

51

3

5

82

5,2439

5,2439

5

1

0

9

0,5556

0,5556

0,26104

35

Hardash Ivan
(Bulava)

3

10

2

2

0

10

0,0045

0,0045

0

5

4

32

0,009

0,009

19

4

6

44

2,0455

2,0455

17

2

2

51

0,4902

0,4902

0,25896

36

Lyzanets Stanislav
(VC Sertse Podillia)

7

20

6

13

0

23

0,0051

0,0051

3

7

3

57

0,0051

0,0051

41

5

7

96

6,0417

6,0417

40

10

2

131

0,4504

0,4504

0,25822

37

Sapozhnikov Oleksii
(VC Nikopol)

4

9

2

3

0

7

0,0038

0,0038

2

3

3

37

0,0095

0,0095

12

4

2

37

1,4595

1,4595

10

4

5

54

0,0741

0,0741

0,25457

38

Nalozhnyi Oleksandr
(VC Politekhnik-Odesa)

7

25

8

3

0

20

0,007

0,007

4

16

0

99

0,0035

0,0035

73

24

23

210

3,0952

3,0952

38

9

6

158

0,4114

0,4114

0,25372

39

Andriichuk Volodymyr
(Oliurtrans)

5

20

3

6

1

16

0,0034

0,0034

4

3

2

73

0,0068

0,0068

44

8

11

100

5

5

10

0

3

25

0,48

0,48

0,25217

40

Sokurenko Dmytro
(FFV TSDPU)

3

9

1

4

0

5

0,0027

0,0027

3

4

1

27

0,0108

0,0108

13

7

5

35

0,2571

0,2571

5

2

2

30

0,3333

0,3333

0,25026

41

Mitla Oleksandr
(VSC MHP Vinnytsia)

7

21

2

7

2

15

0,0017

0,0017

7

2

7

60

0,0121

0,0121

24

11

6

60

2,45

2,45

14

8

5

83

0,2892

0,2892

0,24978

42

Ilnitskyi Volodymyr
(Podoliany Horodok-Podoliany)

5

16

4

6

0

20

0,0056

0,0056

2

6

1

39

0,0042

0,0042

26

5

4

74

3,6757

3,6757

6

6

4

50

0,18

0,18

0,24976

43

Chernyuk Oleksandr
(KHAES-NAEK)

3

11

3

5

0

11

0,0059

0,0059

2

3

0

31

0,004

0,004

31

5

5

69

3,3478

3,3478

7

4

6

44

0,1364

0,1364

0,24963

44

Tysiachnyk Bohdan
(Lokomotyv-KHDVUFK #1 Kharkiv)

5

9

5

6

4

17

0,0074

0,0074

2

3

1

17

0,0044

0,0044

10

0

1

14

5,7857

5,7857

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,24897

45

Fedosieiev Danylo
(Favoryt)

9

26

14

6

3

37

0,0106

0,0106

0

9

0

35

0

0

28

5

3

46

11,3043

11,3043

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,24882

46

Zinenko Bohdan
(FFV TSDPU)

3

8

3

3

0

7

0,0081

0,0081

1

6

0

16

0,0027

0,0027

9

4

3

27

0,5926

0,5926

2

3

0

37

0,4054

0,4054

0,24835

47

Hulko Andrii
(Novator-2-Prykordonnyk)

3

12

3

5

0

11

0,0054

0,0054

2

9

1

37

0,0054

0,0054

23

9

5

66

1,6364

1,6364

17

8

0

93

0,4194

0,4194

0,24784

48

Tatarenko Bohdan
(Novator)

3

10

0

3

0

3

0

0

4

4

1

36

0,0095

0,0095

28

2

3

44

5,2273

5,2273

10

2

3

43

0,4651

0,4651

0,24591

49

Naumenko Arsenii
(KHOVUFKS (m))

3

8

3

3

1

9

0,0078

0,0078

0

2

1

13

0,0026

0,0026

8

5

4

18

-0,4444

-0,4444

0

1

0

1

-1

-1

0,24409

50

Piven Artem
(Favoryt)

3

10

2

4

2

8

0,0044

0,0044

1

2

1

27

0,0044

0,0044

28

8

4

52

3,0769

3,0769

16

3

3

67

0,403

0,403

0,24319

51

Henov Artem
(Lokomotyv-KHDVUFK #1 Kharkiv)

6

18

3

6

1

12

0,0034

0,0034

3

4

1

29

0,0045

0,0045

36

8

7

88

4,2955

4,2955

12

9

7

78

0,1923

0,1923

0,24096

52

Bilyi Oleksandr
(VC Bakhmut-SHVSM)

6

21

3

5

0

16

0,0031

0,0031

4

4

3

52

0,0072

0,0072

24

10

11

77

0,8182

0,8182

39

9

6

132

0,3485

0,3485

0,2403

53

Denin Oleksiy
(Lokomotyv-KHDVUFK #1 Kharkiv)

5

14

4

4

4

14

0,0045

0,0045

3

4

1

39

0,0045

0,0045

27

7

12

68

1,6471

1,6471

17

6

7

89

0,3146

0,3146

0,23946

54

Matvieiev Anton
(FFV TSDPU)

3

9

1

2

0

4

0,0027

0,0027

1

3

2

13

0,0081

0,0081

10

6

4

25

0

0

0

2

0

27

0,5185

0,5185

0,23922

55

Kostyunin Denys
(Vhoru)

4

13

3

6

0

17

0,0054

0,0054

1

4

1

37

0,0036

0,0036

10

8

4

35

-0,7429

-0,7429

10

6

17

88

0,0682

0,0682

0,23506

56

Momotor Eduard
(Vhoru)

5

16

0

3

1

12

0

0

6

4

1

67

0,0103

0,0103

25

12

10

85

0,5647

0,5647

11

5

9

80

0,2625

0,2625

0,23474

57

Chmirov Andrii
(Burevisnyk-SHVSM)

3

12

1

0

0

1

0,0019

0,0019

1

4

2

35

0,0056

0,0056

20

6

4

52

2,3077

2,3077

11

1

3

44

0,6136

0,6136

0,23235

58

Tryzna Mykola
(VC Kryzhopil)

5

13

1

6

0

9

0,0015

0,0015

3

9

2

47

0,0076

0,0076

19

9

8

57

0,4561

0,4561

2

5

4

56

0,3393

0,3393

0,23205

59

Luban Mykyta
(VC Zhytychi)

5

14

2

1

0

4

0,0021

0,0021

5

8

1

33

0,0063

0,0063

3

1

1

8

1,75

1,75

10

15

4

70

0,1143

0,1143

0,22862

60

Parkhomenko Maksym
(VC Zavair-SDUSHOR im. Litvaka B.D. Berezivka)

4

9

1

3

0

5

0,002

0,002

1

1

1

20

0,0039

0,0039

22

2

4

45

3,2

3,2

2

5

0

28

0,3214

0,3214

0,22826

61

Kushnir Serhii
(VC Sertse Podillia)

6

13

3

4

0

10

0,0029

0,0029

1

4

1

32

0,0019

0,0019

20

8

2

49

2,6531

2,6531

14

5

4

78

0,3333

0,3333

0,22386

62

Bulavko Vladyslav
(Novator-2-Prykordonnyk)

3

12

1

15

0

23

0,0018

0,0018

1

3

1

40

0,0036

0,0036

31

11

6

80

2,1

2,1

13

8

4

99

0,202

0,202

0,22301

63

Khrystov Vladyslav
(VC Zavair-SDUSHOR im. Litvaka B.D. Berezivka)

4

11

0

3

0

6

0

0

2

1

0

38

0,0032

0,0032

19

6

0

33

4,3333

4,3333

9

4

2

56

0,2857

0,2857

0,21886

64

Isaienko Serhii
(Bulava)

4

11

1

1

0

7

0,0016

0,0016

1

1

1

42

0,0032

0,0032

21

5

9

59

1,3051

1,3051

2

4

0

27

0,2222

0,2222

0,2179

65

Pasazhin Mykola
(Lokomotyv-KHDVUFK #1 Kharkiv)

5

12

0

9

0

12

0

0

3

1

1

31

0,0053

0,0053

12

3

5

36

1,3333

1,3333

8

8

3

48

0,0625

0,0625

0,21786

66

Bohatyrov Vladyslav
(VC Barkom-Kazhany)

4

9

1

0

1

3

0,0018

0,0018

1

6

0

28

0,0018

0,0018

14

3

3

27

2,6667

2,6667

3

2

0

12

0,4167

0,4167

0,21742

67

Prysakar Kristian
(VSC MHP Vinnytsia)

3

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

3

6

0

16

0,0062

0,0062

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

4

0

0

0,21734

68

Kartashkin V`iacheslav
(VC Bakhmut-SHVSM)

6

13

1

4

0

7

0,001

0,001

1

1

1

18

0,0021

0,0021

17

4

3

41

3,1707

3,1707

10

2

1

39

0,3077

0,3077

0,21673

69

Berezskyi Volodymyr
(KHAES-NAEK)

3

7

0

1

0

1

0

0

3

0

0

16

0,0059

0,0059

8

2

3

20

1,05

1,05

0

0

1

11

0,3636

0,3636

0,2165

70

Chemshyt Daniil
(KHOVUFKS (m))

3

9

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

5

1

24

0,0052

0,0052

12

8

4

31

0

0

2

5

5

33

0,0303

0,0303

0,2139

71

Mykhalchuk Andrii
(VC Zhytychi)

5

8

0

1

1

2

0

0

1

2

1

15

0,0033

0,0033

10

3

1

18

2,6667

2,6667

12

0

1

29

0,6897

0,6897

0,20809

72

Politko Ievhen
(VC MHP Vinnytsia)

6

12

1

2

0

4

0,001

0,001

1

2

1

21

0,002

0,002

13

0

1

21

6,8571

6,8571

5

3

1

42

0,2381

0,2381

0,20752

73

Holub Dmytro
(VC Zhytychi)

8

12

0

3

0

3

0

0

3

6

1

21

0,0034

0,0034

14

4

3

25

3,36

3,36

5

3

1

23

0,1739

0,1739

0,20736

74

Taran Anton
(KHOVUFKS (m))

3

8

0

3

1

5

0

0

1

0

0

19

0,0026

0,0026

3

2

1

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,20462

75

Zhukovskii Ihor
(Bulava)

3

5

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

2

0

11

0,0023

0,0023

4

1

2

9

0,5556

0,5556

0

1

0

5

0

0

0,20372

76

Dimov Serhii
(Zmiivskii enerhetyk)

3

6

0

0

1

1

0

0

1

4

0

11

0,0022

0,0022

5

2

0

12

1,5

1,5

3

2

6

34

0,0882

0,0882

0,20353

77

Sviridov Ihor
(VC Politekhnik-Odesa)

5

9

0

1

0

2

0

0

2

3

0

18

0,0026

0,0026

8

4

8

38

-0,9474

-0,9474

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,20218

78

Hrytsyk Maksym
(VSC MHP Vinnytsia)

5

15

1

5

0

7

0,0012

0,0012

0

2

0

23

0

0

8

2

2

21

2,8571

2,8571

5

7

1

39

0,0769

0,0769

0,20121

79

Symonenko Maksym
(Akademiia-DPtS)

3

7

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

12

0

0

9

5

5

38

-0,1842

-0,1842

5

2

1

21

0,4286

0,4286

0,19594

80

Doliuk Oleksandr
(Novator-2-Prykordonnyk)

3

6

0

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

0

1

0

1

12

0,25

0,25

0,19569

Ranking Calculation

Wing-spiker

the ranking takes into account:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Reception Index (Rc ind.): positive receptions minus negative receptions divided the total receptions (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three receptions per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Receptions per set:  3

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  3

Serve

  • # serve ace

  • / half point

  • = serve error

Reception

  • # perfect

  • / half point

  • = error

Attack

  • # point

  • / blocked

  • = error

Block

  • # point

  • / Net touch

  • = hand out

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  3